Welcome Guest. Please Login or Register  


You are here: Index > AMPPS > General Support > Topic : clip bucket



Threaded Mode | Print  

 clip bucket, how to (6 Replies, Read 4462 times)
theborg
Group: Member
Post Group: Newbie
Posts: 15
Status:
hi, I try to install clipbucket but if I do regular installation works.
But if I put up a domain it does not work. just gets page can not be displayed.

Hur kan installera det med ett domän.

I'm running windows 7
IP: --   

clip bucket
ketan
Group: AMPPS Team
Post Group: Working Member
Posts: 206
Status:
Hi,

Please open a ticket so that we can solve your problem as soon as possible.

-----------------------
Follow AMPPS on,
Twitter
Facebook
Google+
IP: --   

clip bucket
theborg
Group: Member
Post Group: Newbie
Posts: 15
Status:
done that..

next.. how can I find the installation path, in clipbucket it need
MP4Box , flvtool2, ffmpeg,

where is the path in ampps
/usr/local/bin/


if I'm running windows path it does not work
IP: --   

clip bucket
Brijesh
Group: Softaculous Team
Post Group: Super Member
Posts: 2107
Status:
Hi,

Sir go to AMPPS Enduser Panel and choose the "All Installations" button in the Dock at the upper right corner.
Choose the "edit details" button and there you can find the path to your installation in the Directory field.

-----------------------
Facebook
Twitter
Vote for us
IP: --   

clip bucket
theborg
Group: Member
Post Group: Newbie
Posts: 15
Status:
Quote From : Brijesh February 15, 2012, 5:54 am
Hi,

Sir go to AMPPS Enduser Panel and choose the "All Installations" button in the Dock at the upper right corner.
Choose the "edit details" button and there you can find the path to your installation in the Directory field.
but that does not explain where to put the flvtool, MP4Box for it to work in the program.
IP: --   

clip bucket
theborg
Group: Member
Post Group: Newbie
Posts: 15
Status:
I managed to find it. Now it's just php_cli that glows red.
The contractions as a service to be installed, I think
IP: --   

clip bucket
Brijesh
Group: Softaculous Team
Post Group: Super Member
Posts: 2107
Status:
Hi,

Sir PHP-CLI is there. You can access php.exe or php-win.exe in your Command prompt.

Edited by Brijesh : February 15, 2012, 12:58 pm

-----------------------
Facebook
Twitter
Vote for us
IP: --   

« Previous    Next »

Threaded Mode | Print  



Jump To :


Users viewing this topic
1 guests, 0 users.


All times are GMT. The time now is July 23, 2014, 9:54 pm.

  Powered By AEF 1.0.8 © 2007-2008 Electron Inc.Queries: 11  |  Page Created In:0.349