Softaculous


Topic : Thirty Bees, clone and staging


Posted By: smiles on February 3, 2019, 8:33 pm
I would love to see a clone and staging option to Thirty bees as is currently an option with Prestashop. Can this made available?

Posted By: punit on February 4, 2019, 7:00 am | Post: 1
Hi,

We will check and add it in Thirty bees.


We will let you know once added.


-----------------------
Regards
Punit Varia
Script Packaging Head

Posted By: smiles on February 4, 2019, 7:41 am | Post: 2
Quote From : punit February 4, 2019, 7:00 am
Hi,

We will check and add it in Thirty bees.


We will let you know once added.


Wow that great! Does it take long, maybe needs an update?

Posted By: punit on February 4, 2019, 8:13 am | Post: 3
Hi,

We will try to make it in a week or two. We will let you know when we launch it. You will need to run Softaculous CRON to get modified Thirty Bees package.


-----------------------
Regards
Punit Varia
Script Packaging Head

Posted By: punit on March 19, 2019, 10:42 am | Post: 4
Hi,


Sorry for the delay. We have added Clone utility in ThirtyBees.


-----------------------
Regards
Punit Varia
Script Packaging Head

Posted By: smiles on March 19, 2019, 10:49 am | Post: 5
Just in time for my project thank you!

Posted By: smiles on April 5, 2019, 10:06 am | Post: 6
I have found that there might be a bug. After almost the whole or whole DB did clone I don't know. The clone is not finished and the settings page visiting with FTP is empty. Seems like a bug to me....

Posted By: punit on April 8, 2019, 4:50 am | Post: 7
Hi,

Can you open a support ticket with us with installation details :

https://softaculous.deskuss.com/
So we can check the issue.


Edited by punit : April 8, 2019, 4:51 am

-----------------------
Regards
Punit Varia
Script Packaging Head

Posted By: smiles on August 14, 2019, 3:33 pm | Post: 8
Hi, the clone option has disappeared... Does it come back and what is the reason?

Posted By: Brijesh on August 16, 2019, 8:01 am | Post: 9
Hi,

There were some structure changes in the latest version of Thirty Bees hence the clone was temporarily removed.

We need to handle the changes in Clone for both the structures.

We will be adding the Clone back in few days.

-----------------------
SitePad Website Builder
Follow us on Twitter

Posted By: smiles on August 16, 2019, 9:16 am | Post: 10
Looking forward to it!

Posted By: Brijesh on August 26, 2019, 11:12 am | Post: 11
Hi,

We have added Staging and Cloning back to Thirty Bees.

Thank you for your patience !

-----------------------
SitePad Website Builder
Follow us on Twitter

Powered By AEF 1.0.8 © 2007-2008 Electron Inc.