Welcome Guest. Please Login or Register  


You are here: Index > SitePad Website Builder > General Support > Topic : Media Usage Size



Threaded Mode | Print  

 Media Usage Size (5 Replies, Read 1172 times)
satutech
Group: Member
Post Group: Newbie
Posts: 23
Status:
How can I increase the media usage size for the following website?
www.pentaglobalinterior.com
Because we are planning on adding galleries to the website and I don't think that 200MB is going to cut it, especially since we have already used around 100 MB for the pictures that are already there.

Also mental note, we're getting the sitepad license from our webhost www.nusantarahost.com, and they haven't given me a sitepad forum account with my sitepad account, which is why this forum account doesn't have a license listed.

Thanks in advance.
IP: --   

Media Usage Size
aakash_softac
Group: Softaculous Team
Post Group: Elite Member
Posts: 296
Status:
Hi,

Can you let us know how much space is required?

Also, regarding the license, it will be listed on your web host's account. It is listed under their account.

Do let us know.

-----------------------
Aakash Gupta
SitePad Developer

Follow us for faster updates
Twitter: https://twitter.com/sitepad_editor
Facebook: https://facebook.com/SitePad
IP: --   

Media Usage Size
satutech
Group: Member
Post Group: Newbie
Posts: 23
Status:
Quote From : aakash_softac July 28, 2018, 2:33 pm
Hi,

Can you let us know how much space is required?

Also, regarding the license, it will be listed on your web host's account. It is listed under their account.

Do let us know.

Well for now I will be quite satisfied with around 500MBs of space, thank you in advance.
IP: --   

Media Usage Size
aakash_softac
Group: Softaculous Team
Post Group: Elite Member
Posts: 296
Status:
Hi,

Sorry for the delay in response. We have updated the space to 500MB.

Do let us know if you need any other information.

-----------------------
Aakash Gupta
SitePad Developer

Follow us for faster updates
Twitter: https://twitter.com/sitepad_editor
Facebook: https://facebook.com/SitePad
IP: --   

Media Usage Size
miguelch
Group: Member
Post Group: Newbie
Posts: 1
Status:
Hi, I have the same issue.  :-(
I am starting using SitePad (I love it) but I realized that Media is not enough with 200 MB.  I am planing develop more addon domains.
I also learn with some dumys or clean templeates, that uses space.
Could you increase to 500 MB for the use of all that pages?

Does the space depends on the hosting provider or Sitepad Directly?
My principal domain: www.cotizarseguro.com
my addon domain developed: www.protectodiez.mx
;-D
Thanks!
Miguel Chavez
IP: --   

Media Usage Size
aakash_softac
Group: Softaculous Team
Post Group: Elite Member
Posts: 296
Status:
Hi miguelch,

We have upgraded your Media Usage Size from 200MB to 500MB.

Do let us know if you need any other information.

Edited by aakash_softac : August 24, 2018, 10:06 am

-----------------------
Aakash Gupta
SitePad Developer

Follow us for faster updates
Twitter: https://twitter.com/sitepad_editor
Facebook: https://facebook.com/SitePad
IP: --   

« Previous    Next »

Threaded Mode | Print  



Jump To :


Users viewing this topic
1 guests, 0 users.


All times are GMT. The time now is November 14, 2018, 11:20 am.

  Powered By AEF 1.0.8 © 2007-2008 Electron Inc.Queries: 11  |  Page Created In:0.204