Welcome Guest. Please Login or Register  


You are here: Index > Softaculous Auto Installer > General Support > Topic : Rainloop not working after autoupdate



Threaded Mode | Print  

 Rainloop not working after autoupdate (3 Replies, Read 478 times)
dariottolo
Group: Member
Post Group: Newbie
Posts: 8
Status:
Dear all,

I was notified that Rainloop has been auto-upgraded from version 1.11.3 to 1.12.0

If I try to access it, the page does not load correctly (see attachment).
It has been like this for at least 20 minutes.

Admin page is not loading either.

Are you aware of the issue?

Thank you in advance.

Regards
IP: --   

Rainloop not working after autoupdate
priya_mittal
Group: Softaculous Team
Post Group: Newbie
Posts: 43
Status:
Hi,

Please open a support ticket with us at https://www.softaculous.com/support/ and provide us with your control panel login details in the ticket to debug the issue.
IP: --   

Rainloop not working after autoupdate
dariottolo
Group: Member
Post Group: Newbie
Posts: 8
Status:
Quote From : priya_mittal May 3, 2018, 7:51 am
Hi,

Please open a support ticket with us at https://www.softaculous.com/support/ and provide us with your control panel login details in the ticket to debug the issue.


Ticket 101967

Thanks
IP: --   

Rainloop not working after autoupdate
priya_mittal
Group: Softaculous Team
Post Group: Newbie
Posts: 43
Status:
Hi,

We have replied to the ticket.

Should you face any further issues, please feel free to contact us.

Edited by Moderator : May 12, 2018, 11:02 am
IP: --   

« Previous    Next »

Threaded Mode | Print  



Jump To :


Users viewing this topic
1 guests, 0 users.


All times are GMT. The time now is August 16, 2018, 12:17 am.

  Powered By AEF 1.0.8 © 2007-2008 Electron Inc.Queries: 11  |  Page Created In:0.168