Softaculous


Topic : whmcs cannot use vnc


Posted By: cloudtaro on March 18, 2021, 2:51 pm
hello,
I don’t know what’s going on. I can use vnc in Virtualizor to establish a connection. When I use vnc through the whmcs Virtualizor module, it’s not normal, and an error message is prompted: Failed to connect to server

Posted By: jevingala on March 19, 2021, 4:40 am | Post: 1
Hi,

Are you accessing Virtualizor and WHMCS Panel over domain with SSL ?
Have you set correct domain name for Virtualizor server on WHMCS panel ?

Accessing panel over domain will require 'use server hostname' in Configuration->Slave settings.


-----------------------
Regards,
Virtualizor Team.
http://virtualizor.com/

Powered By AEF 1.0.8 © 2007-2008 Electron Inc.