Welcome Guest. Please Login or Register  


You are here: Index > Softaculous Auto Installer > Suggestions > Topic : Thirty Bees, clone and staging



Threaded Mode | Print  

 Thirty Bees, clone and staging, Please add clone and staging option to TB (7 Replies, Read 1287 times)
smiles
Group: Member
Post Group: Newbie
Posts: 4
Status:
I would love to see a clone and staging option to Thirty bees as is currently an option with Prestashop. Can this made available?
IP: --   

Thirty Bees, clone and staging
punit
Group: Softaculous Team
Post Group: Working Newbie
Posts: 89
Status:
Hi,

We will check and add it in Thirty bees.


We will let you know once added.


-----------------------
Regards
Punit Varia
Script Packaging Head
IP: --   

Thirty Bees, clone and staging
smiles
Group: Member
Post Group: Newbie
Posts: 4
Status:
Quote From : punit February 4, 2019, 7:00 am
Hi,

We will check and add it in Thirty bees.


We will let you know once added.


Wow that great! Does it take long, maybe needs an update?
IP: --   

Thirty Bees, clone and staging
punit
Group: Softaculous Team
Post Group: Working Newbie
Posts: 89
Status:
Hi,

We will try to make it in a week or two. We will let you know when we launch it. You will need to run Softaculous CRON to get modified Thirty Bees package.


-----------------------
Regards
Punit Varia
Script Packaging Head
IP: --   

Thirty Bees, clone and staging
punit
Group: Softaculous Team
Post Group: Working Newbie
Posts: 89
Status:
Hi,


Sorry for the delay. We have added Clone utility in ThirtyBees.


-----------------------
Regards
Punit Varia
Script Packaging Head
IP: --   

Thirty Bees, clone and staging
smiles
Group: Member
Post Group: Newbie
Posts: 4
Status:
Just in time for my project thank you!
IP: --   

Thirty Bees, clone and staging
smiles
Group: Member
Post Group: Newbie
Posts: 4
Status:
I have found that there might be a bug. After almost the whole or whole DB did clone I don't know. The clone is not finished and the settings page visiting with FTP is empty. Seems like a bug to me....
IP: --   

Thirty Bees, clone and staging
punit
Group: Softaculous Team
Post Group: Working Newbie
Posts: 89
Status:
Hi,

Can you open a support ticket with us with installation details :

https://softaculous.deskuss.com/
So we can check the issue.


Edited by punit : April 8, 2019, 4:51 am

-----------------------
Regards
Punit Varia
Script Packaging Head
IP: --   

« Previous    Next »

Threaded Mode | Print  



Jump To :


Users viewing this topic
1 guests, 0 users.


All times are GMT. The time now is June 18, 2019, 3:59 pm.

  Powered By AEF 1.0.8 © 2007-2008 Electron Inc.Queries: 11  |  Page Created In:0.403