Welcome Guest. Please Login or Register  


You are here: Index > Softaculous Auto Installer > General Support > Topic : License Inactive

1


Threaded Mode | Print  

 License Inactive, Your license is not active or it has expired. If your license has expired, please renew it to continue using this Software. (15 Replies, Read 3667 times)
layalhasan
Group: Member
Post Group: Newbie
Posts: 1
Status:
Hello there,
I am using VestaCP and enabled trial for a month. I want to go for a free version but don't know how. Please help.

License Inactive
Your license (XXXXX-XXXXX-XXXXX-XXXXX-XXXXX) is not active or it has expired. If your license has expired, please renew it to continue using this Software.
Refresh License

Refresh License does nothing.

Edited by Moderator : February 7, 2018, 12:18 pm
IP: --   

License Inactive
Brijesh
Group: Softaculous Team
Post Group: Super Member
Posts: 4387
Status:
Hi,

We have converted your license to Free.

Please click on the Refresh License link in Softaculous admin panel to refresh the license.

-----------------------
SitePad Website Builder
Follow us on Twitter
IP: --   

License Inactive
welcomewebmarketing
Group: Member
Post Group: Newbie
Posts: 1
Status:
Hi,
I am also using VestaCP and enabled trial for a month. I would like to go for a free version but don't know how. Please help.

License Inactive
Your license (XXXXX-XXXXX-XXXXX-XXXXX-XXXXX) is not active or it has expired. If your license has expired, please renew it to continue using this Software.
Refresh License

Refresh License does nothing.[/quote]
IP: --   

License Inactive
Brijesh
Group: Softaculous Team
Post Group: Super Member
Posts: 4387
Status:
Quote From : digitalnextview May 8, 2018, 4:05 pm
Hi,
I am also using VestaCP and enabled trial for a month. I would like to go for a free version but don't know how. Please help.

License Inactive
Your license (XXXXX-XXXXX-XXXXX-XXXXX-XXXXX) is not active or it has expired. If your license has expired, please renew it to continue using this Software.
Refresh License

Refresh License does nothing.


Please PM me your server IP and I will convert your license to Free.


-----------------------
SitePad Website Builder
Follow us on Twitter
IP: --   

License Inactive
conorh
Group: Member
Post Group: Newbie
Posts: 1
Status:
Hi. I am also looking for a free license. The IP is 185.38.44.179. Thanks
IP: --   

License Inactive
Brijesh
Group: Softaculous Team
Post Group: Super Member
Posts: 4387
Status:
Hi,

We have issued a Free license for your IP.

-----------------------
SitePad Website Builder
Follow us on Twitter
IP: --   

License Inactive
fbravoatpm
Group: Member
Post Group: Newbie
Posts: 1
Status:
In vesta cp it appears to me:
License Inactive
  Your license (XXXXX-XXXXX-XXXXX-XXXXX-XXXXX) is not active or it has expired. If your license has expired, please renew it to continue using this Software.
Refresh License

When I refresh, the same message still appears.
Can you reset my license to be able to buy a new paid license?
my IP 54.39.22.236

my contact details fbravo@atpm.cl

Edited by Moderator : September 23, 2019, 9:20 am
IP: --   

License Inactive
Brijesh
Group: Softaculous Team
Post Group: Super Member
Posts: 4387
Status:
Quote From : fbravoatpm September 23, 2019, 1:52 am
In vesta cp it appears to me:
License Inactive
  Your license (XXXXX-XXXXX-XXXXX-XXXXX-XXXXX) is not active or it has expired. If your license has expired, please renew it to continue using this Software.
Refresh License

When I refresh, the same message still appears.
Can you reset my license to be able to buy a new paid license?
my IP 54.39.22.236

my contact details fbravo@atpm.cl
Hi,
I have added the license to your account and converted the license to Free.
You can now purchase the license from your account. I have emailed you the license renewal link.


-----------------------
SitePad Website Builder
Follow us on Twitter
IP: --   

License Inactive
naqiuddinkhafiz
Group: Member
Post Group: Newbie
Posts: 1
Status:
Hello there,

I just registered free hosting through InfinityFree but was not able to access Softaculous. It returns " Your license is not active or it has expired. If your license has expired, please renew it to continue using this Software."

This is my IP address 185.27.134.110

Can I get free license?

Thanks!
IP: --   

License Inactive
Brijesh
Group: Softaculous Team
Post Group: Super Member
Posts: 4387
Status:
Hi,

You will need to contact your web host and ask them to renew the license.

-----------------------
SitePad Website Builder
Follow us on Twitter
IP: --   

License Inactive
michaelmobil
Group: Member
Post Group: Newbie
Posts: 1
Status:
Hello there,
I am using  CWP Control WebPanel. and enabled trial for a month. I want to go for a free version but don't know how. Please help.

License Inactive
Your license (XXXXX-XXXXX-XXXXX-XXXXX-XXXXX) is not active or it has expired. If your license has expired, please renew it to continue using this Software.
Refresh License

Refresh License does nothing.
IP: --   

License Inactive
Brijesh
Group: Softaculous Team
Post Group: Super Member
Posts: 4387
Status:
Quote From : michaelmobil November 10, 2019, 10:40 pm
Hello there,
I am using  CWP Control WebPanel. and enabled trial for a month. I want to go for a free version but don't know how. Please help.

License Inactive
Your license (XXXXX-XXXXX-XXXXX-XXXXX-XXXXX) is not active or it has expired. If your license has expired, please renew it to continue using this Software.
Refresh License

Refresh License does nothing.
Hi,
Please PM me your server IP and I will convert the license to Free.


-----------------------
SitePad Website Builder
Follow us on Twitter
IP: --   

License Inactive
desarrollocolfenix
Group: Member
Post Group: Newbie
Posts: 1
Status:
You are not letting me update the softaculous license on my server please help me with this news thank you very much I get this "Your license is not active or it has expired. If your license has expired, please renew it to continue using this Software." thank you very much.
IP: --   

License Inactive
Brijesh
Group: Softaculous Team
Post Group: Super Member
Posts: 4387
Status:
Hi,

You can click on the Refresh License link in Softaculous admin panel or you can execute the CRON command which is executed once every 24 hours :
http://www.softaculous.com/docs/admin/immediate-synchronize-with-softaculous-servers/

-----------------------
SitePad Website Builder
Follow us on Twitter
IP: --   

License Inactive
tedis
Group: Member
Post Group: Newbie
Posts: 1
Status:
please help me!!! I want to open Softaculous but there is writing like this "Your license is not active or it has expired. If your license has expired, please renew it to continue using this Software."Thanks
IP: --   

« Previous    Next »

Threaded Mode | Print  

1


Jump To :


Users viewing this topic
1 guests, 0 users.


All times are GMT. The time now is December 13, 2019, 11:01 am.

  Powered By AEF 1.0.8 © 2007-2008 Electron Inc.Queries: 11  |  Page Created In:1.833