Welcome Guest. Please Login or Register  


You are here: Index > Virtualizor - Virtual Server Control Panel > General Support > Topic : WHMCS Module find no IP



Threaded Mode | Print  

 WHMCS Module find no IP (6 Replies, Read 1810 times)
Server4UM
Group: Member
Post Group: Newbie
Posts: 6
Status:
I use WHMCS 7.7.1, the latest WHMCS module and Virtualizor 2.9.9.0

If I order an individual KVM, it will not be created with the module message:

Select at least one IP address for the VPS

There are in the backend of WHMCS IP's created. In the Virtualizor too.
Unfortunately, I do not understand where the problem is coming from. Did someone have this before and which solution is available here?
IP: --   

WHMCS Module find no IP
wolke
Group: NOC
Post Group: Elite Member
Posts: 251
Status:
make sure that you  can create the vm from the adminpanel directly. this means IPpool is attached to the server you want vm to be created.
Make sure you have set a positive number into the "Number of IP´s" field in the plan setup in virtualizor adminpanel.
inside WHMCS product settings make sure the correct plan & server is selected (group) or use autoselect for the server. Remember you need to create a new server entry in WHMCS for the virtualizor master server and add this single server to a servergroup, making it the default server in the group. Do not add any more servers here, just the master.


Edited by wolke : June 26, 2019, 11:02 am
IP: --   

WHMCS Module find no IP
Server4UM
Group: Member
Post Group: Newbie
Posts: 6
Status:
Hello,

Thank you so much for your answer.

I think the IP problem is fixed.

I want to create KVM VPS now always comes the following message:

"The specified SWAP size cannot be greater than or equal to the specified total disk space".

Entered in the template are 512MB SWAP. This is also stored as "hidden" parameter in WHMCS.

HDD is transferred with 50 GB (selectable from 10 GB for customers)

Translated with www.DeepL.com/Translator
IP: --   

WHMCS Module find no IP
jevingala
Group: Virtualizor Team
Post Group: Elite Member
Posts: 431
Status:
Hi,

Did you tried setting swap in plans on Virtualizor instead of Configurable option ?

-----------------------
Regards,
Virtualizor Team.
http://virtualizor.com/
IP: --   

WHMCS Module find no IP
Server4UM
Group: Member
Post Group: Newbie
Posts: 6
Status:
Hi,

i had delete the SWAP Option in WHMCS and setup it (512MB) in the Plan on Virtualizor.

I become the same message....
IP: --   

WHMCS Module find no IP
jevingala
Group: Virtualizor Team
Post Group: Elite Member
Posts: 431
Status:
Hi,

Provide access to WHMCS and Virtualizor panel in ticket to check it further :

https://softaculous.deskuss.com/open.php

-----------------------
Regards,
Virtualizor Team.
http://virtualizor.com/
IP: --   

WHMCS Module find no IP
Server4UM
Group: Member
Post Group: Newbie
Posts: 6
Status:
Hi,

i had open a ticket: #358565
IP: --   

« Previous    Next »

Threaded Mode | Print  



Jump To :


Users viewing this topic
1 guests, 0 users.


All times are GMT. The time now is November 14, 2019, 4:14 pm.

  Powered By AEF 1.0.8 © 2007-2008 Electron Inc.Queries: 11  |  Page Created In:2.196