Softaculous


Topic : ❓ Cpanel softaculous Clone Problem


Posted By: seogoal on December 7, 2019, 12:28 am
hello
when i clone or staging website with cpanel and softaculous

it doesn’t keep any personalization settings for me: menu, shema color etc etc etc

frankly, it’s not practical.

have you ever had to deal with this kind of situation?

do you have a solution or tip to share.

thank you in advance

Good end of the day

Posted By: seogoal on December 7, 2019, 1:16 am | Post: 1
update: better explanation

WORDPRESS SOFTACULOUS INSTALL

I clone my siteA.com to siteB.com

siteB.com has lost the customization theme menu ect ect ect ect menu 

But

when I delete siteB.com via softaculous see attached image for the button in question.

I then come back to siteB.com:

the perfect clone of siteA.com is there!

Well, I'm confused ^^^

any ideas?



Posted By: seogoal on December 7, 2019, 11:30 am | Post: 2
hi  :)

** This is also submitted Bug as a Support Ticket. **

thancks


Posted By: Brijesh on December 10, 2019, 11:45 am | Post: 3
Hi,

We have received your ticket and our team is checking your ticket and will update you soon.

-----------------------
Loginizer - WordPress Security Plugin
Follow us on Twitter

Powered By AEF 1.0.8 © 2007-2008 Electron Inc.