Softaculous


Topic : Update Softaculous License ?


Posted By: AndrewN on June 22, 2018, 9:19 pm
How Do I update license ?

Posted By: Brijesh on June 23, 2018, 9:03 am | Post: 1
Hi,

You can execute the CRON command to update the license :
http://www.softaculous.com/docs/Immediate_update

-----------------------
Loginizer - WordPress Security Plugin
AMPPS - Best WordPress/PHP/MySQL development tool

Posted By: OxyHost on June 25, 2018, 2:49 pm | Post: 2
Hello,

I can possible change the license Softaculos, to other machine?

I necesser migrate my server WHM/cPanel, for the other NOC, and this server will have the IP changed.

It's possible use my license in a new server whit new IP?


Tks

Posted By: Brijesh on June 26, 2018, 9:16 am | Post: 3
Hi,

Yes you can change the IP for your license from the Client Area. Here is the for the same :
https://softaculous.com/docs/Change_License_IP

-----------------------
Loginizer - WordPress Security Plugin
AMPPS - Best WordPress/PHP/MySQL development tool

Powered By AEF 1.0.8 © 2007-2008 Electron Inc.