Welcome Guest. Please Login or Register  


You are here: Index > Softaculous Auto Installer > General Support > Topic : Choose Domains empty on DirectAdmin



Threaded Mode | Print  

 Choose Domains empty on DirectAdmin (13 Replies, Read 3891 times)
pppplus
Group: Member
Post Group: Newbie
Posts: 37
Status:
Hi,
I've just installed your great plugin on DirectAdmin.

I have one problem in User Level.

I want to install one soft, and in
Software Setup Page, Choose Domain is empty. It is the same problem for all softs.

How to fix this problem ?

Thanks
IP: --   

Choose Domains empty on DirectAdmin
alons
Group: Administrator
Post Group: Super Member
Posts: 2255
Status:
Are you using SSL ?


-----------------------
For immediate support please email us at our Support email address. PMs sent to any Softaculous Team member or posting in the forums is not the official way to get support.

Virtualizor - The Next Generation VPS Panel
Webuzo - It is Softaculous Standalone for Enterprises, SMB, Developers. Deploy it on Dedicated Servers, VPS, Virtual Appliances or the Cloud
Pinguzo - Server and Domain Monitoring tool
PopularFX - Marketplace of WordPress, Drupal, Joomla, Bootstrap themes
Remote Installer - Use Softaculous over FTP/FTPS/SFTP
IP: --   

Choose Domains empty on DirectAdmin
pppplus
Group: Member
Post Group: Newbie
Posts: 37
Status:
Yes
IP: --   

Choose Domains empty on DirectAdmin
alons
Group: Administrator
Post Group: Super Member
Posts: 2255
Status:
Sir I have emailed you a file please replace it.

-----------------------
For immediate support please email us at our Support email address. PMs sent to any Softaculous Team member or posting in the forums is not the official way to get support.

Virtualizor - The Next Generation VPS Panel
Webuzo - It is Softaculous Standalone for Enterprises, SMB, Developers. Deploy it on Dedicated Servers, VPS, Virtual Appliances or the Cloud
Pinguzo - Server and Domain Monitoring tool
PopularFX - Marketplace of WordPress, Drupal, Joomla, Bootstrap themes
Remote Installer - Use Softaculous over FTP/FTPS/SFTP
IP: --   

Choose Domains empty on DirectAdmin
pppplus
Group: Member
Post Group: Newbie
Posts: 37
Status:
Perfect !

Thanks, I can test all now.
IP: --   

Choose Domains empty on DirectAdmin
alons
Group: Administrator
Post Group: Super Member
Posts: 2255
Status:
Most welcome.
The fix is permanent in 2.0 for direct admin

-----------------------
For immediate support please email us at our Support email address. PMs sent to any Softaculous Team member or posting in the forums is not the official way to get support.

Virtualizor - The Next Generation VPS Panel
Webuzo - It is Softaculous Standalone for Enterprises, SMB, Developers. Deploy it on Dedicated Servers, VPS, Virtual Appliances or the Cloud
Pinguzo - Server and Domain Monitoring tool
PopularFX - Marketplace of WordPress, Drupal, Joomla, Bootstrap themes
Remote Installer - Use Softaculous over FTP/FTPS/SFTP
IP: --   

Choose Domains empty on DirectAdmin
slighpcs
Group: Member
Post Group: Newbie
Posts: 7
Status:
I am experiencing the same issue with the same scenario (SSL enabled). I searched but could not find the patch anywhere. Thanks in advance.
IP: --   

Choose Domains empty on DirectAdmin
alons
Group: Administrator
Post Group: Super Member
Posts: 2255
Status:
I have sent it to your email address.

Regards,
Alons

-----------------------
For immediate support please email us at our Support email address. PMs sent to any Softaculous Team member or posting in the forums is not the official way to get support.

Virtualizor - The Next Generation VPS Panel
Webuzo - It is Softaculous Standalone for Enterprises, SMB, Developers. Deploy it on Dedicated Servers, VPS, Virtual Appliances or the Cloud
Pinguzo - Server and Domain Monitoring tool
PopularFX - Marketplace of WordPress, Drupal, Joomla, Bootstrap themes
Remote Installer - Use Softaculous over FTP/FTPS/SFTP
IP: --   

Choose Domains empty on DirectAdmin
slighpcs
Group: Member
Post Group: Newbie
Posts: 7
Status:
Thank you alons... all seems to be functioning as expected.
IP: --   

Choose Domains empty on DirectAdmin
alons
Group: Administrator
Post Group: Super Member
Posts: 2255
Status:
Most welcome.
If you need any help let me know.

-----------------------
For immediate support please email us at our Support email address. PMs sent to any Softaculous Team member or posting in the forums is not the official way to get support.

Virtualizor - The Next Generation VPS Panel
Webuzo - It is Softaculous Standalone for Enterprises, SMB, Developers. Deploy it on Dedicated Servers, VPS, Virtual Appliances or the Cloud
Pinguzo - Server and Domain Monitoring tool
PopularFX - Marketplace of WordPress, Drupal, Joomla, Bootstrap themes
Remote Installer - Use Softaculous over FTP/FTPS/SFTP
IP: --   

Choose Domains empty on DirectAdmin
webxtra
Group: NOC
Post Group: Newbie
Posts: 2
Status:
Sorry for reviving this threath, but it seems that we are experiencing the same issue.
DirectAdmin Version 1.54.1
Softaculous Auto Installer 4.0.1
IP: --   

Choose Domains empty on DirectAdmin
Brijesh
Group: Softaculous Team
Post Group: Super Member
Posts: 4067
Status:
Quote From : webxtra September 25, 2018, 9:13 am
Sorry for reviving this threath, but it seems that we are experiencing the same issue.
DirectAdmin Version 1.54.1
Softaculous Auto Installer 4.0.1

Hi,

It seems your IP 127.0.0.1 is blacklisted by Directadmin on your server due to which the API calls to Directadmin from Softaculous are failing.

Can you please remove the IP 127.0.0.1 from the following file :
Code
/usr/local/directadmin/data/admin/ip_blacklist


You can also enable the setting from Directadmin admin panel to not blacklist 127.0.0.1 so you do not face this issue in future.

You can refer to the following post :
https://help.directadmin.com/item.php?id=306

Edited by Brijesh : September 26, 2018, 7:38 am

-----------------------
SitePad Website Builder
Follow us on Twitter
IP: --   

Choose Domains empty on DirectAdmin
webxtra
Group: NOC
Post Group: Newbie
Posts: 2
Status:
Thanks! That solved the problem :)
IP: --   

Choose Domains empty on DirectAdmin
Brijesh
Group: Softaculous Team
Post Group: Super Member
Posts: 4067
Status:
Hi,

Glad to know your issue was resolved.

-----------------------
SitePad Website Builder
Follow us on Twitter
IP: --   

« Previous    Next »

Threaded Mode | Print  



Jump To :


Users viewing this topic
1 guests, 0 users.


All times are GMT. The time now is November 15, 2018, 2:11 am.

  Powered By AEF 1.0.8 © 2007-2008 Electron Inc.Queries: 11  |  Page Created In:0.415