Softaculous


Topic : Could not launch the demo instance.


Posted By: coolguy76 on June 17, 2021, 2:39 am
So recently, I tried to open a demo, and it said
Could not launch the demo instance
Please refresh the page to try again


I refreshed, and it said the same thing..
So then, I waited a few hours and it STILL said it.
A day later, it worked, but then when I tried another demo, it said the same thing. I refreshed the page and it said 'Launching the demo instance. Please do not refresh the page'
BUT THEN, IT SAID THE SAME MESSAGE!!!!

Ever since then, it had been saying 'COULD NOT LAUNCH THE DEMO INSTANCE'

how do I fix it? (I do not have Softaculous admin and am just a user using a hosting service.)

-----------------------
:D I love Minecraft
i use softaculous a lot  ;-D  :)

Posted By: punit on June 18, 2021, 5:51 am | Post: 1
Hi,

May I know in which scripts demo you are facing issue ?

I have checked few demos and it seems to be working fine


-----------------------
Regards
Punit Varia
Script Packaging Head

Posted By: coolguy76 on June 18, 2021, 1:59 pm | Post: 2
Basically every software..
Sometimes it works, but then it randomly says it.

It may be a problem with my hosting provider or IP but I doubt the 1st one because on multiple hosting providers it is doing it..

I tried it on another computer and it worked fine..
Is it a problem with my cookies?  :squi:  :??:

-----------------------
:D I love Minecraft
i use softaculous a lot  ;-D  :)

Posted By: Brijesh on June 22, 2021, 8:09 am | Post: 3
Hi,

Can you try clearing your cookies and try if it works ?

-----------------------
Loginizer - WordPress Security Plugin
Follow us on Twitter

Powered By AEF 1.0.8 © 2007-2008 Electron Inc.