Welcome Guest. Please Login or Register  


You are here: Index > Webuzo > Suggestions > Topic : Upgrade to Premium

1


Threaded Mode | Print  

 Upgrade to Premium (15 Replies, Read 52382 times)
peopleinside
Group: Member
Post Group: Super Member
Posts: 1273
Status:
I see after Upgraded my Licence to Premium, always i can see only free scripts and not Premium.

When Premium licence in Webuzo are installed or user see Premium Webuzo must be refresh automatically not say Premium and continue to have free script.

When there are downgrade from premium to Free Premium script are immedialty removed, why when Premium is inserted and installed not added again?


-----------------------
PeopleInside  :angel:
Passionate Webuzo User
IP: --   

Upgrade to Premium
peopleinside
Group: Member
Post Group: Super Member
Posts: 1273
Status:
My suggestion is to improve this.


-----------------------
PeopleInside  :angel:
Passionate Webuzo User
IP: --   

Upgrade to Premium
peopleinside
Group: Member
Post Group: Super Member
Posts: 1273
Status:
I see in a post of 2013 https://www.facebook.com/webuzo/posts/594722797218374

14) Previously, when a license was upgraded from Free to Premium all
scripts were not enabled by default and the Admin had to choose the
scripts manually. We have now changed this behaviour and all scripts
will be enabled when a license is upgraded from Free to Premium.

I think this has not already fix, I'M using Versione di Webuzo : 2.3.3 and updated from Free to premium but Premium script still be not accessible.

So this was fixxed on 2013 on The Webuzo Team is glad to announce the launch of Webuzo 2.1.0

and now at version Versione di Webuzo : 2.3.3 still be this issue?


-----------------------
PeopleInside  :angel:
Passionate Webuzo User
IP: --   

Upgrade to Premium
valley
Group: Webuzo Team
Post Group: Super Member
Posts: 1644
Status:
We shall replicate the issue and shall have it resolved ASAP.

Apology for the trouble caused.

-----------------------
Webuzo : Single User Control Panel
Join Webuzo :
Facebook
Twitter

IP: --   

Upgrade to Premium
dadda
Group: Member
Post Group: Newbie
Posts: 6
Status:
Quote From : valley January 5, 2015, 7:16 am
We shall replicate the issue and shall have it resolved ASAP.

Apology for the trouble caused.


I've got the same problem, upgraded from free to premium and premium scripts are not showing. tried to delete license.php as instructed by support but to no avail..still not working.
IP: --   

Upgrade to Premium
peopleinside
Group: Member
Post Group: Super Member
Posts: 1273
Status:
Quote From : dadda March 12, 2015, 4:59 pm
We shall replicate the issue and shall
I've got the same problem, upgraded from free to premium and premium scripts are not showing. tried to delete license.php as instructed by support but to no avail..still not working.


Hi dadda,
I'm very sorry to hear Webuzo hasn't fixxed this issue in all this time.

You can fix yourself.
Please fallow this steps:

  • Log in into Webuzo Admin Panel
  • Click on the first icon on top right called "Go to Control Panel"
  • Click on Software, General Script
  • Here you will see two check box xulumn, you have to check all first culumn as  the screen 1 Attached
In that screen i have put a yellow circle for let you know this check box is for select all but some time when you go under the page and change category may not work well because Webuzo has bug who didn't fix yet so in some case you need to select manually.

Webuzo was alerted of this BUG time ago here:
http://www.softaculous.com/board/index.php?tid=6373&title=Bug_in_Checkbox_Control_Panel_General_Script_Select_all

When all check box are selected you can save at the end of the page and you will see all premium script when you go back on the End user panel.




-----------------------
PeopleInside  :angel:
Passionate Webuzo User
IP: --   

Upgrade to Premium
Brijesh
Group: Softaculous Team
Post Group: Super Member
Posts: 4215
Status:


This is a different issue. We are checking it and will fix it asap.


-----------------------
SitePad Website Builder
Follow us on Twitter
IP: --   

Upgrade to Premium
kelly008
Group: Member
Post Group: Newbie
Posts: 5
Status:
I didn't have any issue like this yet.
IP: --   

Upgrade to Premium
jjosserand
Group: Member
Post Group: Newbie
Posts: 4
Status:

In the world, not of it.
Here it is, 2018, and I just bought a premium license, installed softaculous plus sitepad on my server then tried to use it to install wordpress on a domain there. Says can't install wordpress in free version of softaculous! I have premium! Opened high priority ticket on this, but no response yet!

-----------------------
Yours truly,
Jesse Josserand
Owner, World Profit Club Network Marketing Alliance
A Division of Josserand Ace ConsultinG™ (JacG™)
Direct: 760-566-7866
Phone/Fax: 800-698-1030
IP: --   

Upgrade to Premium
peopleinside
Group: Member
Post Group: Super Member
Posts: 1273
Status:
Hi jjosserand , you need maybe activate script in the control panel.Have you checked the license on Webuzo, is the premium one?

In the demo here is where you should look: http://demo.webuzo.com/If you are here: http://demo.webuzo.com/enduser/ you should use the icon on the top right to go to the control panel, check license.
Is premium?If yes you can enable Wordpress script install on the software, general scripts http://demo.webuzo.com/index.php?act=softwares


-----------------------
PeopleInside  :angel:
Passionate Webuzo User
IP: --   

Upgrade to Premium
jjosserand
Group: Member
Post Group: Newbie
Posts: 4
Status:

In the world, not of it.
I appreciate the reply, but my problem is only with wordpress and the problem still exists.

-----------------------
Yours truly,
Jesse Josserand
Owner, World Profit Club Network Marketing Alliance
A Division of Josserand Ace ConsultinG™ (JacG™)
Direct: 760-566-7866
Phone/Fax: 800-698-1030
IP: --   

Upgrade to Premium
peopleinside
Group: Member
Post Group: Super Member
Posts: 1273
Status:
Webuzo Team should be available tomorrow.What kind of issue do you have on installing Wordpress? What step are you following?


-----------------------
PeopleInside  :angel:
Passionate Webuzo User
IP: --   

Upgrade to Premium
jjosserand
Group: Member
Post Group: Newbie
Posts: 4
Status:

In the world, not of it.
purchased premium softaculous with sitepad addon.
used their cpanel installation instructions on my server as root.
installation still thinks it's the free version, but should think it's premium. I have clicked the refresh license link several times, but nothing changes.

-----------------------
Yours truly,
Jesse Josserand
Owner, World Profit Club Network Marketing Alliance
A Division of Josserand Ace ConsultinG™ (JacG™)
Direct: 760-566-7866
Phone/Fax: 800-698-1030
IP: --   

Upgrade to Premium
peopleinside
Group: Member
Post Group: Super Member
Posts: 1273
Status:
You should be able to manage license here:
http://www.softaculous.com/clients?ca=webuzo
Are you seeing the premium license? Is the VPS IP correct?You can also try to insert the license manually.
If all this not work maybe you need wait tomorrow Webuzo team support.


-----------------------
PeopleInside  :angel:
Passionate Webuzo User
IP: --   

Upgrade to Premium
Brijesh
Group: Softaculous Team
Post Group: Super Member
Posts: 4215
Status:
Hi,

@jjosserand  You had purchased the license for incorrect IP hence the premium  version was loading on your server.

I have changed the license IP and refreshed the license on your server and Softaculous loads the premium version now.

-----------------------
SitePad Website Builder
Follow us on Twitter
IP: --   

« Previous    Next »

Threaded Mode | Print  

1


Jump To :


Users viewing this topic
1 guests, 0 users.


All times are GMT. The time now is April 23, 2019, 2:22 pm.

  Powered By AEF 1.0.8 © 2007-2008 Electron Inc.Queries: 11  |  Page Created In:0.492