Welcome Guest. Please Login or Register  


You are here: Index > SitePad Website Builder > General Support > Topic : Dropdown main menu mobile



Threaded Mode | Print  

 Dropdown main menu mobile (11 Replies, Read 947 times)
efrenrojas7
Group: Member
Post Group: Newbie
Posts: 4
Status:
My website is altumtechgroup.com and as of now it looks fine on pc, but on mobile when i click on the dropdown menu icon it displays the options behind the image on my main menu as a pose to in front. Any idea on how to solve this?
IP: --   

Dropdown main menu mobile
aakash_softac
Group: Softaculous Team
Post Group: Elite Member
Posts: 462
Status:
Hi,

I've fixed the issue with the Menu Item but can you please try deleting the home.html and index.html found at your public_html directory and then publishing the files again. As it seems for some reason the Menu Item is still showing behind the Image on accessing the domain but is working on other pages i.e when you click on any other page button and then access menu it is showing properly.

Do let me know if you face any issue.

-----------------------
Aakash Gupta
SitePad Developer

Follow us for faster updates
Twitter: https://twitter.com/sitepad_editor
Facebook: https://facebook.com/SitePad
IP: --   

Dropdown main menu mobile
efrenrojas7
Group: Member
Post Group: Newbie
Posts: 4
Status:
Hello again.

Thank you! I did indeed have an image that somehow interferred with the appearance of the main menu in the home page, and after i removed it it looks natural again  :angel:
IP: --   

Dropdown main menu mobile
simone_alfa
Group: Member
Post Group: Newbie
Posts: 5
Status:
Hi,
I've a similar problem.
In my site "www.ghiandealidilibellula.it", in desktop mode, it works quite well.
In mobile mode, the dropdown menu covers the top of the contents.
Can you help me?

Thank you
IP: --   

Dropdown main menu mobile
simone_alfa
Group: Member
Post Group: Newbie
Posts: 5
Status:
Quote From : simone_alfa February 26, 2019, 2:42 pm
Hi,
I've a similar problem.
In my site "www.ghiandealidilibellula.it", in desktop mode, it works quite well.
In mobile mode, the dropdown menu covers the top of the contents.
Can you help me?

Thank you


nobody? :(
IP: --   

Dropdown main menu mobile
aakash_softac
Group: Softaculous Team
Post Group: Elite Member
Posts: 462
Status:
HI,

We have made changes to your website.

Do let us know if you require any other assistance.

-----------------------
Aakash Gupta
SitePad Developer

Follow us for faster updates
Twitter: https://twitter.com/sitepad_editor
Facebook: https://facebook.com/SitePad
IP: --   

Dropdown main menu mobile
simone_alfa
Group: Member
Post Group: Newbie
Posts: 5
Status:
Quote From : aakash_softac March 6, 2019, 2:57 pm
HI,

We have made changes to your website.

Do let us know if you require any other assistance.


Hi,
I've the same problem.
Also in desktop view, you look at "http://www.ghiandealidilibellula.it/it/page.html" page.
I wait your help.
Thank you
IP: --   

Dropdown main menu mobile
aakash_softac
Group: Softaculous Team
Post Group: Elite Member
Posts: 462
Status:
Hi,

Please have a look at your website. I've made the changes to the site and also publish the changes.

Do let us know if you face this issue again.

-----------------------
Aakash Gupta
SitePad Developer

Follow us for faster updates
Twitter: https://twitter.com/sitepad_editor
Facebook: https://facebook.com/SitePad
IP: --   

Dropdown main menu mobile
simone_alfa
Group: Member
Post Group: Newbie
Posts: 5
Status:
Quote From : aakash_softac March 8, 2019, 6:58 am
Hi,

Please have a look at your website. I've made the changes to the site and also publish the changes.

Do let us know if you face this issue again.


Hi,

in the desktop view, I've the problem in "http://www.ghiandealidilibellula.it/it/gallery.html" page.
In the mobile view, I've the problem in all page.

But how do you modify my site?

Thank you
IP: --   

Dropdown main menu mobile
aakash_softac
Group: Softaculous Team
Post Group: Elite Member
Posts: 462
Status:
Hi,

Please check the website again I have fixed the issue with the content padding.

If you still face any issue please provide us with a screenshot.

-----------------------
Aakash Gupta
SitePad Developer

Follow us for faster updates
Twitter: https://twitter.com/sitepad_editor
Facebook: https://facebook.com/SitePad
IP: --   

Dropdown main menu mobile
simone_alfa
Group: Member
Post Group: Newbie
Posts: 5
Status:
Quote From : aakash_softac March 9, 2019, 1:08 pm
Hi,

Please check the website again I have fixed the issue with the content padding.

If you still face any issue please provide us with a screenshot.


Great! It works well!
Thank you so much!
IP: --   

Dropdown main menu mobile
aakash_softac
Group: Softaculous Team
Post Group: Elite Member
Posts: 462
Status:
Hi,

Glad to know your issue has been resolved.

Do let us know if you require any further assistance.

-----------------------
Aakash Gupta
SitePad Developer

Follow us for faster updates
Twitter: https://twitter.com/sitepad_editor
Facebook: https://facebook.com/SitePad
IP: --   

« Previous    Next »

Threaded Mode | Print  



Jump To :


Users viewing this topic
1 guests, 0 users.


All times are GMT. The time now is November 13, 2019, 5:28 pm.

  Powered By AEF 1.0.8 © 2007-2008 Electron Inc.Queries: 11  |  Page Created In:0.979