Softaculous


Topic : Make it easier to choose initial site url


Posted By: monarobase on February 21, 2018, 7:51 pm
At the moment when you click on SitePad, your main site is selected by default and you have to manually add another site if you want to work on a subdomain. This is a bit complicated for beginner users.

Would it be possible to have the add websites menu directly in the cPanel plugin and a login button for each website so that users don't publish over their production website by mistake when testing sitepad ?

Posted By: Brijesh on February 24, 2018, 7:20 am | Post: 1
Hi,

Thank you for the suggestion.

We have noted this and will make changes to allow user to select the domain before redirecting to the SitePad editor server.

-----------------------
SitePad Website Builder
Follow us on Twitter

Posted By: monarobase on February 24, 2018, 7:23 am | Post: 2
Thanks ! :)

Powered By AEF 1.0.8 © 2007-2008 Electron Inc.