Welcome Guest. Please Login or Register  


You are here: Index > Softaculous Auto Installer > Suggestions > Topic : Thirty Bees, clone and staging



Threaded Mode | Print  

 Thirty Bees, clone and staging, Please add clone and staging option to TB (11 Replies, Read 3438 times)
smiles
Group: Member
Post Group: Newbie
Posts: 6
Status:
I would love to see a clone and staging option to Thirty bees as is currently an option with Prestashop. Can this made available?
IP: --   

Thirty Bees, clone and staging
punit
Group: Softaculous Team
Post Group: Working Member
Posts: 104
Status:
Hi,

We will check and add it in Thirty bees.


We will let you know once added.


-----------------------
Regards
Punit Varia
Script Packaging Head
IP: --   

Thirty Bees, clone and staging
smiles
Group: Member
Post Group: Newbie
Posts: 6
Status:
Quote From : punit February 4, 2019, 7:00 am
Hi,

We will check and add it in Thirty bees.


We will let you know once added.


Wow that great! Does it take long, maybe needs an update?
IP: --   

Thirty Bees, clone and staging
punit
Group: Softaculous Team
Post Group: Working Member
Posts: 104
Status:
Hi,

We will try to make it in a week or two. We will let you know when we launch it. You will need to run Softaculous CRON to get modified Thirty Bees package.


-----------------------
Regards
Punit Varia
Script Packaging Head
IP: --   

Thirty Bees, clone and staging
punit
Group: Softaculous Team
Post Group: Working Member
Posts: 104
Status:
Hi,


Sorry for the delay. We have added Clone utility in ThirtyBees.


-----------------------
Regards
Punit Varia
Script Packaging Head
IP: --   

Thirty Bees, clone and staging
smiles
Group: Member
Post Group: Newbie
Posts: 6
Status:
Just in time for my project thank you!
IP: --   

Thirty Bees, clone and staging
smiles
Group: Member
Post Group: Newbie
Posts: 6
Status:
I have found that there might be a bug. After almost the whole or whole DB did clone I don't know. The clone is not finished and the settings page visiting with FTP is empty. Seems like a bug to me....
IP: --   

Thirty Bees, clone and staging
punit
Group: Softaculous Team
Post Group: Working Member
Posts: 104
Status:
Hi,

Can you open a support ticket with us with installation details :

https://softaculous.deskuss.com/
So we can check the issue.


Edited by punit : April 8, 2019, 4:51 am

-----------------------
Regards
Punit Varia
Script Packaging Head
IP: --   

Thirty Bees, clone and staging
smiles
Group: Member
Post Group: Newbie
Posts: 6
Status:
Hi, the clone option has disappeared... Does it come back and what is the reason?
IP: --   

Thirty Bees, clone and staging
Brijesh
Group: Softaculous Team
Post Group: Super Member
Posts: 4316
Status:
Hi,

There were some structure changes in the latest version of Thirty Bees hence the clone was temporarily removed.

We need to handle the changes in Clone for both the structures.

We will be adding the Clone back in few days.

-----------------------
SitePad Website Builder
Follow us on Twitter
IP: --   

Thirty Bees, clone and staging
smiles
Group: Member
Post Group: Newbie
Posts: 6
Status:
Looking forward to it!
IP: --   

Thirty Bees, clone and staging
Brijesh
Group: Softaculous Team
Post Group: Super Member
Posts: 4316
Status:
Hi,

We have added Staging and Cloning back to Thirty Bees.

Thank you for your patience !

-----------------------
SitePad Website Builder
Follow us on Twitter
IP: --   

« Previous    Next »

Threaded Mode | Print  



Jump To :


Users viewing this topic
1 guests, 0 users.


All times are GMT. The time now is September 18, 2019, 12:56 am.

  Powered By AEF 1.0.8 © 2007-2008 Electron Inc.Queries: 11  |  Page Created In:0.394